Advanced Glute Training Specialist
Approved continuing education
This course is approved for 25.5 ACSM CECs, 1.9 NASM CEUs and 1.9 AFAA CEUs
Earn a Certificate of Completion and the Advanced Glute Training Specialist designation. Built on the 1,115-page textbook The Art & Science of Glute Training.
- Who it is for
- Trainers, coaches and fitness enthusiasts who want to design glute programs from the evidence. No certification required to enroll.
- What you learn to do
- Read a client's hips and movement, program from graded evidence, and defend every choice.
- Format
- Self-paced online · 24 chapters · approximately 31 hours of study
- Credential awarded
- Certificate of Completion and the Advanced Glute Training Specialist designation. Not a professional certification.
- Continuing education
- 25.5 ACSM CECs (course 100079) · 1.9 NASM CEUs and 1.9 AFAA CEUs · Provider PRO-014620
- 24chapters
- 390research citations
- 237evidence-graded exercise records
- 25.5ACSM CECs
- 1.9 + 1.9NASM CEUs and AFAA CEUs
The American College of Sports Medicine’s Continuing Professional Education Committee certifies that the Booty Center’s Advanced Glute Training Specialist course (100079) meets the criteria for 25.5 official ACSM CECs from 10/6/2026 to 10/5/2027. The ACSM Education Provider approved course reflects the concepts of their respective organizations and does not necessarily represent the positions or policies of ACSM.
ACSM education providership of this program does not imply endorsement of the sponsoring organization’s products/services.
Booty Center is recognized by the National Academy of Sports Medicine as an Approved Continuing Education Provider. This course is approved for 1.9 NASM CEUs. Provider PRO-014620.
Booty Center is recognized by the Athletics and Fitness Association of America as an Approved Continuing Education Provider. This course is approved for 1.9 AFAA CEUs. Provider PRO-014620.
Refund policy: full refund within 14 days of purchase if the final examination has not been attempted.
Approved for 25.5 ACSM CECs, 1.9 NASM CEUs and 1.9 AFAA CEUs · Founding cohort now enrolling
From $129 today with the 4-payment plan.From $179 today with the 4-payment plan.
One-time payment, or 4 payments of $129$179.
This free sample shows real pages from five different sections of the course, exactly as students receive them. Page numbers are the book's own.



